Is ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains 2% or less of cocoa, malted milk
- malted milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Toasted Soya Pieces, Diced Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Malted Milk (Contains Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Milk, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Salt), Chopped Almonds, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Sorbitan Tristearate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Flavorings, Coca Butter, And Mono- And Diglycerides
Check ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
ZERO White Fudge Candy Bar (Pack of 24) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


