Is ZeroSpecial K Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate*, Pea Protein Isolate*, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Allulose Syrup, Lentil Protein*, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors*, Sucralose, Beet Juice For Color*, Beta-carotene For Color, Bht For Freshness.

Check ZeroSpecial K against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZeroSpecial K is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go