Is Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, LIPASE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zerto Shredded Asiago Cheese is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


