Is Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf (17%), Basil (14%), Ground Hazelnuts (13%), Ground Cashew Nuts (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper
Check Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zest Coriander & Basil Pesto for Vegan is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


