Is Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- cage free egg whites
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
cage free egg whites
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT, LEMON FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
NuttyCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


