Is Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
coconut oil
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT, LEMON FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Lemon Almond Gourmet Cake, Lemon Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
NuttyCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


