Is Zest Pesto Suitable for Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground cashew nuts
- ground hazelnuts
- ground brazil nuts
ground cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Ground Brazil Nuts (23%), Basil (20%), White Wine Vinegar, Ground Cashew Nuts (4%), Ground Hazelnuts (4%), Garlic Purée, Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Toasted Sesame Oil, Chilli Powder
Check Zest Pesto Suitable for Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Pesto Suitable for Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Zest Pesto Suitable for Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


