Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zest Tea Premium Energy Tea Black Tea Blue Lady Can 15 Count - 1.32 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flowery Orange Pekoe Black Tea, Tea Extract, Hibiscus, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Orange Peel, Cornflower Petals, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor

Check Zest Tea Premium Energy Tea Black Tea Blue Lady Can 15 Count - 1.32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zest Tea Premium Energy Tea Black Tea Blue Lady Can 15 Count - 1.32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Zest Tea Premium Energy Tea Black Tea Blue Lady Can 15 Count - 1.32 Oz | Spoonful