Is Zest Vegan Basil Pesto with Cashew Nuts 165g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Basil (46%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cashew Nuts (10%), Garlic Purée (5%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper
Check Zest Vegan Basil Pesto with Cashew Nuts 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest Vegan Basil Pesto with Cashew Nuts 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Zest Vegan Basil Pesto with Cashew Nuts 165g is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichDipping


