Is Zest & Zing Black Truffle Sea Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gray Guerande Salt (Atlantic) 98%, Black Truffles (Tuber Aestivum Vitt) 2%, Aromas
Check Zest & Zing Black Truffle Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zest & Zing Black Truffle Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zest & Zing Black Truffle Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


