Is Zesty Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried corn, sunflower oil, chilli & lime seasoning (rice flour, salt, sugar, yeast extract, paprika powder, lemon juice powder, chilli powder, cardamom, cumin, ginger, onion powder, parsley, natural flavouring, garlic powder, basil, lime oil, acid: citric acid, rosemary extract)., an ful. Nothing artificial Source of fire Vegan
Check Zesty Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


