Is ZESTY GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ZESTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, KALAMATA OLIVES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ZESTY GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ZESTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE, ZESTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


