Is Zesty Italian Dressing 475 ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice Extract, Citric Acid
Check Zesty Italian Dressing 475 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Italian Dressing 475 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Zesty Italian Dressing 475 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


