Is Zesty Lemon Finishing Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PEEL, LEMON PEEL, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL, LEMON OIL &, SULFITING AGENTS.

Check Zesty Lemon Finishing Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping