Is ZESTY LIME FLAVOR SPARKLING NATURAL SPRING WATER, ZESTY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, CO2, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ZESTY LIME FLAVOR SPARKLING NATURAL SPRING WATER, ZESTY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY LIME FLAVOR SPARKLING NATURAL SPRING WATER, ZESTY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
ZESTY LIME FLAVOR SPARKLING NATURAL SPRING WATER, ZESTY LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


