Is ZESTY MEXICAN FLAVOR TACO SEASONING, ZESTY MEXICAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, zesty seasoning delivers bold, tangy flavor and a fine, even texture that blends easily into cooked proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season tacos, ground meats, chicken, beans, rice, and marinades. Reviewers note reliable seasoning performance, ease of use, and consistent taste, with occasional comments about saltiness and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cumin (organic), onion powder (organic), chili pepper (organic), paprika (organic), garlic powder (organic), sea salt, corn starch (organic), oregano (organic), black pepper (organic), citric acid

Check ZESTY MEXICAN FLAVOR TACO SEASONING, ZESTY MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZESTY MEXICAN FLAVOR TACO SEASONING, ZESTY MEXICAN is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep