Is ZESTY ORANGE NATURALLY FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK, ZESTY ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM SALT OF EDTA (SEQUESTRANT), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check ZESTY ORANGE NATURALLY FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK, ZESTY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ORANGE NATURALLY FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK, ZESTY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


