Is ZESTY ORANGE SAUCE, ZESTY ORANGE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.

Check ZESTY ORANGE SAUCE, ZESTY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZESTY ORANGE SAUCE, ZESTY ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryMarinadingTopping