Is Zesty Paw Superfood Bites Dog Supplement Veggie -- 90 Soft Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Leciithin, Coconut Glycerin, Powdered Cellulose, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Sobic Acid (Natural )
Check Zesty Paw Superfood Bites Dog Supplement Veggie -- 90 Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Paw Superfood Bites Dog Supplement Veggie -- 90 Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zesty Paw Superfood Bites Dog Supplement Veggie -- 90 Soft Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


