This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zesty Ranch Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, GLUTEN FREE OATS, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOUR), POTATOES, ZESTY RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAfflower oil, sugar, rice flour, ontains 2% or less of hulled millet, leavening,salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lechtun, natural flavor(milk), yeast

Check Zesty Ranch Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling?Garnishing?Dipping?
Pescatarian? Zesty Ranch Crackers | Spoonful