Is ZESTY RANCH ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Organic Whey Powder, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika Powder (color), Organic Sour Cream (organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Rice Hull Concentrate, Organic Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Organic White Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Spices, Lactic Acid.
Check ZESTY RANCH ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZESTY RANCH ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS, ZESTY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


