Is Zesty Ranch Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER), ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CELERY LEAF, ORGANIC DILL WEED.
Check Zesty Ranch Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Ranch Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


