No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Zesty Ranch Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower seeds, Salt, Seasoning (modified milk ingredients, onion powder, corn syrup solids, Hidden Valley ranch, garlic powder, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, malic acid, sodium diacetate, lactic acid, natural flavours), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Zesty Ranch Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Zesty Ranch Sunflower Seeds | Spoonful