Is Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cultured buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWS (POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SWEET POTATO POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], AVOCADO OIL, SEASONING (BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, COCONUT OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CARROT, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MILK FAT).
Check Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing


