Is ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), BEET ROOT POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICES.
Check ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Stick


