Is ZESTY STEAK SAUCE, ZESTY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RAISIN PASTE, SALT, SPICES AND HERBS, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON PUREE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, LESS THAN 1/10 PERCENT SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check ZESTY STEAK SAUCE, ZESTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep