Is ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, BASIL PESTO (BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SPINACH, GARUC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE), ONION, OLIVE OIL, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, HABANERO POWDER.
Check ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY TOMATO BASIL & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


