Is Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Almond Chicken Sticks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Chicken Meat (25.91%), Glycerine, Sorbitol Liquid, Isolated Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Powder, Almond Oil (0.01%) Cellulose.

Check Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Almond Chicken Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Almond Chicken Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavoryNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking