Is Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint 7.5cm Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb flavour
  • chicken fillet
  • calcium carbonate

lamb flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Chicken Fillet (25.91%), Glycerine, Sorbitol Liquid, Isolated Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Mint Powder (0.01%), Lamb Flavour (0.05%) Cellulose, Citric Acid.

Check Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint 7.5cm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint 7.5cm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MintyMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking