Is Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint Twists Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb flavour
- chicken fillet
- calcium carbonate
lamb flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Chicken Fillet (25.91%), Glycerine, Sorbitol Liquid, Isolated Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Mint Powder (0.01%), Lamb Flavour (0.05%) Cellulose.
Check Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zeus Better Bones, Rawhide Alternative, Lamb with Mint Twists is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


