Is Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cola like beverage with lively carbonation, smooth mouthfeel, and a clear, sweet cola aroma. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or mixer in cocktails, many reviewers note a close resemblance to classic cola, occasional lingering aftertaste for some, consistent can packaging, and convenience for on the go use daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid

Check Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Kinda like diet Pepsi, it has a nice bite.

I like Diet Pepsi but am Fructose sensitive. Found out Zevia makes a caffeine free Cola, tried it, and found it tasted quite similar to my old favorite! It is a little on the pricey side, about $5-6 dollars for a six -pack, but it’ll be nice to stock up on when it’s on sale.

priceytasty
Hannah
Hannah•Mar 2, 2022

Where to buy

Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go