Is Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda 6pk12 fl oz cans is a naturally sweetened, zero calorie soda made with stevia. It is a vegan and plant-based beverage, as well as gluten-free. The soda is clear in color and is one of the many different beverages offered by Zevia. Its unique combination of being zero calorie and naturally sweetened makes it a popular choice for those seeking a healthier alternative to traditional sodas.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Citric Acid, Caramel Color

Check Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go