This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zevia Ginger Root beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid,

Check Zevia Ginger Root beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Zevia Ginger Root beer | Spoonful