Is ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA PEACH, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
organic brewed black tea (purified water, organic black tea (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, over 55% fair trade certified )), organic natural flavors, citric acid, organic stevia leaf extract
Check ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA PEACH, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA PEACH, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA PEACH, 12 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


