Is ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED GREEN TEA, 12 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brewed Green Tea (Purified Water, Organic Green Tea!), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract ! Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, Over 65% Fair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED GREEN TEA, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED GREEN TEA, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetEarthyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go