Is Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA*), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


