Is Zevia Zero Calorie Ginger Ale Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Stevia Lea Extract, Natural Flavors, Ginger Extract.
Check Zevia Zero Calorie Ginger Ale Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Zero Calorie Ginger Ale Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Where to buy
Zevia Zero Calorie Ginger Ale Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


