Is Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Creamy Root Beer Pescatarian?

Description
Bold root-beer flavor with pronounced creamy, vanilla-like notes and a smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Moderate carbonation and a velvety finish make it suitable chilled, over ice cream, or as a mixer for floats and beverages. Reviewers commonly praise authenticity and creaminess, though some mention a slight aftertaste and variable sweetness perception.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold root-beer flavor with pronounced creamy, vanilla-like notes and a smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Moderate carbonation and a velvety finish make it suitable chilled, over ice cream, or as a mixer for floats and beverages. Reviewers commonly praise authenticity and creaminess, though some mention a slight aftertaste and variable sweetness perception.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Creamy Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Creamy Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


