Is Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Mountain Zevia -- 6 Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A citrus-forward, crisp soda with bright, tangy flavor and lively carbonation. Smooth, fizzy mouthfeel makes it suitable for casual sipping, iced serving, or as a mixer with spirits. Customers commonly praise its bold citrus profile and portability, while some note a lingering sweet aftertaste and variable sweetness intensity among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Caffeine, Beta Carotene, Carbonated Water, Beta Carotene

Check Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Mountain Zevia -- 6 Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Mountain Zevia -- 6 Cans is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking