Is Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Strawberry, Naturally Sweetened Soda, Strawberry-flavored Carbonated Soda; Refreshing and Full of Flavor with Delicious Natural Sweetness, 12 Fl Oz, Pack of 24 NEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Strawberry, Naturally Sweetened Soda, Strawberry-flavored Carbonated Soda; Refreshing and Full of Flavor with Delicious Natural Sweetness, 12 Fl Oz, Pack of 24 NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Strawberry, Naturally Sweetened Soda, Strawberry-flavored Carbonated Soda; Refreshing and Full of Flavor with Delicious Natural Sweetness, 12 Fl Oz, Pack of 24 NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Strawberry, Naturally Sweetened Soda, Strawberry-flavored Carbonated Soda; Refreshing and Full of Flavor with Delicious Natural Sweetness, 12 Fl Oz, Pack of 24 NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


