Is Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (Algae Source), Trace Mienral Complex, Acacia Gum, Malic Acid, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) (Water Concentrate), Fermented Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) (Fermented Mushroom Mycelium/Oat Biomass), Organic Matcha Green Tea (Camelia Sinesis) (Leaf). Other Ingredients: Natural Lemon and Lime Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia (Leaf Extract), and Silica.

Check Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex | Spoonful