Is Zhou Keto Drive™ BHB Ketones Preformance Complex Orange Mango Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Orange Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of Silica, Stevia, Natural Color, Gum Bond (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt
Check Zhou Keto Drive™ BHB Ketones Preformance Complex Orange Mango Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Keto Drive™ BHB Ketones Preformance Complex Orange Mango Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Zhou Keto Drive™ BHB Ketones Preformance Complex Orange Mango Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


