Is Zhou Plant Complete Perfect Digestibility Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream type flavor

natural cream type flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa (Theobroma cacao) (bean), Natural Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Himalayan Salt, Natural Creamy Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stevia (leaf extract), Natural Cream Type Flavor.

Check Zhou Plant Complete Perfect Digestibility against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking