Is ZHUG HOMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, SERRANO CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CARDAMOM, GROUND CLOVE, CANE SUGAR, CUMIN, GUAR GUM.

Check ZHUG HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking