Is Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Roasted Medium, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatch Chile, Water, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic

Check Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Roasted Medium, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Roasted Medium, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SmokyEarthyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSide Dish