Is Zia Italiana™Traditional Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Spices, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Garlic
Check Zia Italiana™Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zia Italiana™Traditional Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zia Italiana™Traditional Pasta Sauce is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


