Is Zia Pinon Cola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pine nut
roasted pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, KOLA NUT, ROASTED PINE NUT, VANILLA, CINNAMON NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE.
Check Zia Pinon Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zia Pinon Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


