Is Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Echinacea Angustifolia, Zincum Aceticum, Zincum Gluconicum. Inactive Ingredients: Ascorbic Acid, Crospovidone, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Mono-Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose
Check Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


