Is Zico Chocolate Flavored Natural Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut extract
- coconut water
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum
Check Zico Chocolate Flavored Natural Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zico Chocolate Flavored Natural Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zico Chocolate Flavored Natural Coconut Water is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


