Is ZICO, PREMIUM CHILLED JUICE BLEND, COCONUT WATER & STRAWBERRY BANANA APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID [PROVIDES TARTNESS], VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check ZICO, PREMIUM CHILLED JUICE BLEND, COCONUT WATER & STRAWBERRY BANANA APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZICO, PREMIUM CHILLED JUICE BLEND, COCONUT WATER & STRAWBERRY BANANA APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Bottle


